Turns Out I Have Heard Everything. LOL.

9-9-9. Whatta date, huh?

And I got this new headphones (which I don’t know if I’m wearing correctly).πŸ™‚ It’s where I got my title.πŸ˜› It’s just sad that the microphone thing doesn’t work in my iPod. Haha. Loser.πŸ˜› Anyway, it works different from my old one (of course!) that’s jurassic already. So it’s time to have new ones!πŸ˜€ It has features that made me wow. LMAO. As usual, I get so O.C. with the ‘new’ things so I really keep it clean and neat ‘all’ the time. LOL. I really hope it’ll be white as new forever. x_O

Other than that, this day’s kinda memorable too because of…

1. …Gabriel Saporta of Cobra Starship replying to my tweet! Hah! (I don’t know how to link it. But here he is.) Pretty shallow? I just feel happy that with 76, 540 followers, he still saw my tweet and even replied to it. Hahaha. It helped that he doesn’t follow anyone.πŸ˜›

2.Β  …my mock interview being postponed. The professor was nowhere to be found. I’m soooo not good in interviews. I always screw up because I get B-L-A-N-K. Hahaha. But it’s only postponed so I still have to do it for the sake of my grade. Argh.

(There’s something wrong with wordpress ’cause I coudn’t add images. Grr.)

Currently listening to: Augustana’s Can’t Love, Can’t Hurt album. -_-

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s