I Want A Laptop

Reasons why I MUST have a laptop:

  1. Because I want it.
  2. Hmm…I think that’s all.

The latest macbook. O_O Wow.

It costs $1299. And right now I only have P1,500. That’s just about $30 or more. LOL. Ugh! I don’t know if I can get that sum of money and I think I never will. T_T

This is called SADNESS. Haha.

One response to “I Want A Laptop

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s